*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. By continuing to use the site, you acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
Wimbledon: 25 June - 8 July 2012

Schedule of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Qualifying Day 4: Thursday 21 June
Revised (Court Change)
R: Court 1
TBD
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
def.
Claire Aurelle Feuerstein (FRA)[13]
6-4 1-6 7-5
Complete
R: Court 2
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
def.
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)[15]
6-2 6-2
Complete
R: Court 3
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
def.
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)[5]
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
R: Court 4
TBD
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
def.
Misaki Doi (JPN)[4]
4-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
R: Court 7
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Annika Beck (GER)
def.
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-3 6-4
Complete
R: Court 8
TBD
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Melinda Czink (HUN)[1]
def.
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-3 6-2
Complete
After suitable rest  Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - 2nd Round
Darija Jurak (CRO)[1] /
  Katalin Marosi(HUN)[1]
def.
Sharon Elizabet Fichman (CAN) /
  Sesil Karatantcheva(KAZ)
6-1 6-4
Complete
R: Court 9
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
def.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
Complete
R: Court 11
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
def.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
R: Court 14
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)[14]
def.
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)[11]
6-2 6-7(2) 7-5
Complete
After suitable rest  Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - 2nd Round
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)[3] /
  Megan Moulton-Levy(USA)[3]
def.
Misaki Doi (JPN) /
  Olivia Rogowska(AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Complete
R: Court 16
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)[12]
def.
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)[24]
7-5 6-4
Complete
After suitable rest  Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - 2nd Round
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) /
  Valeria Savinykh(RUS)
def.
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)[2] /
  Kristyna Pliskova(CZE)[2]
6-3 7-5
Complete
R: Court B
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
def.
Alexa Glatch (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
R: Court C
11:00 AM
 Ladies' Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)[9]
def.
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-1
Complete
After suitable rest  Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - 2nd Round
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)[4] /
  Olga Savchuk(UKR)[4]
def.
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)[5] /
  Maria Kondratieva(RUS)[5]
6-1 6-2
Complete