*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. By continuing to use the site, you acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
Wimbledon: 25 June - 8 July 2012

Schedule of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 8: Tuesday 3 July
Postponed Matches
Centre Court
12:00 PM
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[7]
def.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9]
6-3 6-2 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Serena Williams (USA)[6]
def.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4]
6-3 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
def.
Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15]
6-3 6-7(7) 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
def.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3]
def.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17]
7-5 4-6 7-5
Complete
No. 1 Court
12:00 PM
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Andy Murray (GBR)[4]
def.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[16]
7-5 6-2 6-3
Complete
No. 2 Court
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5]
def.
Mardy Fish (USA)[10]
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) /
  Olivier Rochus(BEL)
v
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[5] /
  Horia Tecau(ROU)[5]
4-6 Suspended
Postponed
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[9] /
  Abigail Spears(USA)[9]
v
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) /
  Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)

Cancelled
No. 3 Court
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Florian Mayer (GER)[31]
def.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18]
6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Senior Inv. Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)[1] /
  Henri Leconte(FRA)[1]
def.
Peter McNamara (AUS) /
  Paul McNamee(AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) /
  Mark Philippoussis(AUS)
def.
Richard Krajicek (NED) /
  Mark Petchey(GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) /
  Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ)
v
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8] /
  Julia Goerges(GER)[8]

Cancelled
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[2]
def.
Jennifer Brady (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[3]
def.
Christian Garin (CHI)
6-1 6-7(9) 8-6
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
def.
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)[10]
7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Luke Saville (AUS)[1]
v
Stefan Vinti (ROU)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Varvara Flink (RUS) /
  Antonia Lottner(GER)
v
Lana Rush (GBR) /
  Georgina Sellyn(GBR)

Cancelled
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
def.
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)[15]
6-1 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Julien Cagnina (BEL)[13]
def.
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Ana Konjuh (CRO)[16]
v
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
7-5 1-1 (30-15)Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Indy De Vroome (NED)[12]
v
Belinda Bencic (SUI)

Cancelled
Court 6
11:30 AM
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[9] /
  Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[9]
def.
Olga Govortsova (BLR) /
  Mandy Minella(LUX)
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[10] /
  Abigail Spears(USA)[10]
def.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[7] /
  Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ)[7]
7-5 2-6 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)
v
Anna Danilina (KAZ)[4]
6-6 (7-7)Suspended
Postponed
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)[2] /
  Barbara Schett(AUT)[2]
v
Conchita Martinez (ESP) /
  Nathalie Tauziat(FRA)

Cancelled
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Lucie Ahl (GBR)[1] /
  Samantha Smith(GBR)[1]
v
Helena Sukova (CZE) /
  Andrea Temesvari(HUN)

Cancelled
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)[11]
def.
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Round
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) /
  Denis Istomin(UZB)
def.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7] /
  Rohan Bopanna(IND)[7]
7-5 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Elina Svitolina (UKR)[3]
v
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
6-7 2-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) /
  Connor Farren(USA)
v
Tommy Bennett (GBR) /
  Joshua Sapwell(GBR)

Cancelled
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
def.
Max De Vroome (NED)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
def.
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Mitchell Krueger (USA)[8]
v
Borna Coric (CRO)
6-3 6-6 (1-2)Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
v
Donna Vekic (CRO)[8]

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) /
  Maximilian Marterer(GER)
v
MacKenzie McDonald (USA)[8] /
  Spencer Papa(USA)[8]

Cancelled
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Elias Ymer (SWE)
def.
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)[12]
6-0 2-0 Ret.
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA)
def.
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
7-5 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
def.
Elias Ymer (SWE)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
v
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
0-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Luke Bambridge (GBR)
v
Maximilian Marterer (GER)

Cancelled
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
v
Francoise Abanda (CAN)[14]

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Luke Bambridge (GBR) /
  Kaichi Uchida(JPN)
v
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) /
  Laurent Lokoli(FRA)

Cancelled
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
def.
Petra Uberalova (SVK)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[5]
def.
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
v
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)[11]
6-6 (4-4)Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[5]
v
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Filip Peliwo (CAN)[1] /
  Gianluigi Quinzi(ITA)[1]
v
Peter Ashley (GBR) /
  Clay Crawford(GBR)

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Anton Desyatnik (RUS) /
  Marat Deviatiarov(UKR)
v
Karim Hossam (EGY) /
  Hassan Ndayishimiye(BDI)

Cancelled
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Stefan Vinti (ROU)
def.
Daniel Santos (PER)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
def.
Karim Hossam (EGY)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Filip Peliwo (CAN)[4]
def.
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
v
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
2-4 Suspended
Postponed
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
v
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)[2]

Cancelled
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Elise Mertens (BEL)
v
Anett Kontaveit (EST)[11]

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Andrew Harris (AUS)[4] /
  Nick Kyrgios(AUS)[4]
v
Borna Coric (CRO) /
  Pedja Krstin(SRB)

Cancelled
Court 12
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27]
def.
Brian Baker (USA)
6-1 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Chris Guccione (AUS) /
  Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)
v
Scott Lipsky (USA) /
  Rajeev Ram(USA)
4-6 2-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2] /
  Todd Woodbridge(AUS)[2]
v
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) /
  Chris Wilkinson(GBR)

Cancelled
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Jacco Eltingh (NED)[1] /
  Paul Haarhuis(NED)[1]
v
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) /
  Cedric Pioline(FRA)

Cancelled
 Gentlemen's Senior Inv. Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS) /
  Mark Woodforde(AUS)
v
Patrick McEnroe (USA) /
  Joakim Nystrom(SWE)

Cancelled
Court 14
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Jonathan Marray (GBR) /
  Frederik Nielsen(DEN)
def.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[8] /
  Jean-Julien Rojer(NED)[8]
7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 5-7 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Arnaud Clement (FRA) /
  Michael Llodra(FRA)
v
Bob Bryan (USA)[2] /
  Mike Bryan(USA)[2]
6-7 4-6 2-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Justin Gimelstob (USA) /
  Todd Martin(USA)
v
Greg Rusedski (GBR) /
  Fabrice Santoro(FRA)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] /
  Liezel Huber(USA)[1]
v
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
  Andreja Klepac(SLO)

Cancelled
Court 15
11:30 AM
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[5] /
  Elena Vesnina(RUS)[5]
def.
Marina Erakovic (NZL) /
  Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA)
6-3 2-6 7-5
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
def.
Herkko Pollanen (FIN)
7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Matteo Donati (ITA)
v
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)[6]
5-7 Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Sachia Vickery (USA)[7]
v
Barbara Haas (AUT)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Harriet Dart (GBR) /
  Pippa Horn(GBR)
v
Olga Doroshina (RUS) /
  Katerina Siniakova(CZE)

Cancelled
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
def.
Catherine Harrison (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Frederico Ferre Silva (POR)[16]
def.
Marek Routa (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)[7]
def.
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA)
v
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)[6]
1-6 6-6 (4-2)Suspended
Postponed
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Frederico Ferre Silva (POR)[16]
v
Jordan Thompson (AUS)

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Daniel Masur (GER) /
  Vaclav Safranek(CZE)
v
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)[6] /
  Mateo Nicolas Martinez(ARG)[6]

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandra Kiick (USA) /
  Carol Zhao(CAN)
v
Erin Routliffe (CAN) /
  Daria Salnikova(RUS)

Cancelled
Court 17
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Ivan Dodig (CRO)[15] /
  Marcelo Melo(BRA)[15]
def.
Leander Paes (IND)[4] /
  Radek Stepanek(CZE)[4]
4-6 6-3 6-4 6-7(2) 8-6
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Alexander Peya (AUT)[16] /
  Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)[16]
v
Bruno Soares (BRA) /
  Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)
6-4 5-7 0-1 Suspended
Postponed
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Leander Paes (IND)[4] /
  Elena Vesnina(RUS)[4]
v
Ashley Fisher (AUS) /
  Mona Barthel(GER)

Cancelled
 Gentlemen's Senior Inv. Doubles
Jeremy Bates (GBR) /
  Anders Jarryd(SWE)
v
Darren Cahill (AUS) /
  Brad Gilbert(USA)

Cancelled
 Gentlemen's Senior Inv. Doubles
Andrew Castle (GBR) /
  Guy Forget(FRA)
v
Kevin Curren (USA) /
  Johan Kriek(USA)

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) /
  Eduard Esteve Lobato(ESP)
v
Matteo Donati (ITA) /
  Pietro Licciardi(ITA)

Cancelled
Court 18
11:30 AM
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[6] /
  Lucie Hradecka(CZE)[6]
def.
Natalie Grandin (RSA)[11] /
  Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)[11]
5-7 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Martina Navratilova (USA) /
  Jana Novotna(CZE)
def.
Tracy Austin (USA) /
  Kathy Rinaldi(USA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[7] /
  Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)[7]
v
Colin Fleming (GBR) /
  Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)
3-4 (15-15)Suspended
Postponed
 Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Lindsay Davenport (USA) /
  Martina Hingis(SUI)
v
Iva Majoli (CRO) /
  Natasha Zvereva(BLR)

Cancelled
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
def.
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 2nd Round
Liam Broady (GBR)[5]
def.
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
6-7(3) 6-0 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandra Kiick (USA)[13]
def.
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Antonia Lottner (GER)
v
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[2]

Cancelled
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
v
Katy Dunne (GBR)

Cancelled
 Girls' Singles - 2nd Round
Taylor Townsend (USA)[1]
v
Laura Pigossi (BRA)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) /
  Jelena Ostapenko(LAT)
v
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR) /
  Katy Dunne(GBR)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Laura Pigossi (BRA) /
  Marcela Zacarias(MEX)
v
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)[2] /
  Elina Svitolina(UKR)[2]

Cancelled
TBA
TBD
 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[4] /
  Nadia Petrova(RUS)[4]
v
Serena Williams (USA) /
  Venus Williams(USA)
6-3 3-6 Suspended
Postponed
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) /
  Urszula Radwanska(POL)
v
Sara Errani (ITA)[2] /
  Roberta Vinci(ITA)[2]

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Julian Knowle (AUT) /
  Tamira Paszek(AUT)
def.
James Cerretani (USA) /
  Petra Martic(CRO)
Walkover
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
Kenneth Skupski (GBR) /
  Melanie South(GBR)
v
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[3] /
  Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[3]

Cancelled