*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. By continuing to use the site, you acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
Wimbledon: 25 June - 8 July 2012

Schedule of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Day 7: Monday 2 July
Postponed Matches
Centre Court
1:00 PM
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Roger Federer (SUI)[3]
def.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
7-6(1) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]
def.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1]
def.
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
6-3 6-1 6-3
Complete
No. 1 Court
1:00 PM
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15]
def.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Marin Cilic (CRO)[16]
v
Andy Murray (GBR)[4]
5-7 1-3 (0-40)Suspended
Postponed
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[7]
v
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9]

Cancelled
No. 2 Court
11:30 AM
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Serena Williams (USA)[6]
def.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-1 2-6 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3]
def.
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5]
v
Mardy Fish (USA)[10]
4-6 1-1 (40-40)Suspended
Postponed
No. 3 Court
11:30 AM
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4]
def.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[24]
4-6 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Angelique Kerber (GER)[8]
def.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18]
v
Florian Mayer (GER)[31]
3-6 1-2 (15-15)Suspended
Postponed
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)[6]
def.
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Indy De Vroome (NED)[12]
def.
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-0
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Jennifer Brady (USA)
v
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[2]

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Filip Peliwo (CAN)[1] /
  Gianluigi Quinzi(ITA)[1]
v
Peter Ashley (GBR) /
  Clay Crawford(GBR)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Jennifer Brady (USA) /
  Kyle S. McPhillips(USA)
v
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)[8] /
  Chalena Scholl(USA)[8]

Cancelled
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)[2]
def.
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[3]
def.
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Luke Saville (AUS)[1]
def.
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Maria Ines Deheza (BOL)[15]
v
Ipek Soylu (TUR)

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Luke Bambridge (GBR) /
  Kaichi Uchida(JPN)
v
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) /
  Laurent Lokoli(FRA)

Cancelled
Court 6
11:30 AM
 Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Colin Fleming (GBR) /
  Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)
def.
Andre Sa (BRA) /
  Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[10] /
  Philipp Petzschner(GER)[10]
def.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) /
  Alexander Waske(GER)
6-3 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Olga Govortsova (BLR) /
  Mandy Minella(LUX)
v
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[9] /
  Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[9]
6-6 (5-5)Suspended
Postponed
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Alexander Peya (AUT)[16] /
  Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)[16]
v
Bruno Soares (BRA) /
  Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)

Cancelled
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
def.
Andrew Harris (AUS)[9]
6-1 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Donna Vekic (CRO)[8]
def.
Christina Makarova (USA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
v
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)[11]
1-6 0-3 (30-40)Suspended
Postponed
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Frederico Ferre Silva (POR)[16]
v
Marek Routa (CZE)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) /
  Jelena Ostapenko(LAT)
v
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR) /
  Katy Dunne(GBR)

Cancelled
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Taylor Townsend (USA)[1]
def.
Maria Constanza Vega (ARG)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
def.
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)[6]
def.
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-2 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
v
Max De Vroome (NED)
1-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Laura Pigossi (BRA) /
  Marcela Zacarias(MEX)
v
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)[2] /
  Elina Svitolina(UKR)[2]

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Temur Ismailov (UZB) /
  Markos Kalovelonis(GRE)
v
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) /
  Elias Ymer(SWE)

Cancelled
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Julien Cagnina (BEL)[13]
def.
Tommy Bennett (GBR)
6-3 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Katy Dunne (GBR)
def.
Chalena Scholl (USA)[10]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)[12]
v
Elias Ymer (SWE)
0-6 Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[5]
v
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS)

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) /
  Connor Farren(USA)
v
Tommy Bennett (GBR) /
  Joshua Sapwell(GBR)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Elke Lemmens (BEL) /
  Elise Mertens(BEL)
v
Darya Kasatkina (RUS) /
  Anastasiya Komardina(RUS)

Cancelled
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
def.
Daniel Masur (GER)
5-7 6-2 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
def.
Noah Rubin (USA)[14]
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Petra Uberalova (SVK)
v
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
4-4 (40-AD)Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
v
Iva Mekovec (CRO)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Mayar Sherif (EGY) /
  Aldila Sutjiadi(INA)
v
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) /
  Petra Uberalova(SVK)

Cancelled
Court 12
11:30 AM
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
def.
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[21]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Ladies' Singles - 4th Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17]
def.
Shuai Peng (CHN)[30]
6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Brian Baker (USA)
v
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27]

Cancelled
Court 14
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) /
  Julian Knowle(AUT)
def.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) /
  Eduardo Schwank(ARG)
7-5 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[8] /
  Jean-Julien Rojer(NED)[8]
v
Jonathan Marray (GBR) /
  Frederik Nielsen(DEN)
6-7 6-7 3-4 Suspended
Postponed
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] /
  Liezel Huber(USA)[1]
v
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
  Andreja Klepac(SLO)

Cancelled
Court 15
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
James Cerretani (USA) /
  Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA)
def.
David Marrero (ESP) /
  Andreas Seppi(ITA)
6-4 6-4 3-6 6-7(10) 6-4
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Marina Erakovic (NZL) /
  Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA)
v
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[5] /
  Elena Vesnina(RUS)[5]
3-2 Suspended
Postponed
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[9] /
  Abigail Spears(USA)[9]
v
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) /
  Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Leander Paes (IND)[4] /
  Elena Vesnina(RUS)[4]
v
Ashley Fisher (AUS) /
  Mona Barthel(GER)

Cancelled
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Alexandra Kiick (USA)[13]
def.
Carol Zhao (CAN)
4-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
v
Catherine Harrison (USA)
6-3 3-6 5-4 (15-0)Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA)
v
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Cancelled
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Santos (PER)
v
Stefan Vinti (ROU)

Cancelled
 Boys' Doubles - 1st Round
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) /
  Maximilian Marterer(GER)
v
MacKenzie McDonald (USA)[8] /
  Spencer Papa(USA)[8]

Cancelled
Court 17
11:30 AM
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Liezel Huber (USA)[1] /
  Lisa Raymond(USA)[1]
def.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) /
  Petra Martic(CRO)
7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Leander Paes (IND)[4] /
  Radek Stepanek(CZE)[4]
v
Ivan Dodig (CRO)[15] /
  Marcelo Melo(BRA)[15]
6-4 3-6 3-4 (0-30)Suspended
Postponed
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
James Cerretani (USA) /
  Petra Martic(CRO)
v
Julian Knowle (AUT) /
  Tamira Paszek(AUT)

Cancelled
Court 18
11:30 AM
 Gentlemen's Singles - 4th Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[26]
def.
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-3 5-7 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Complete
 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[6] /
  Lucie Hradecka(CZE)[6]
v
Natalie Grandin (RSA)[11] /
  Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)[11]

Cancelled
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Round
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) /
  Denis Istomin(UZB)
v
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7] /
  Rohan Bopanna(IND)[7]

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[7] /
  Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)[7]
v
Colin Fleming (GBR) /
  Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)

Cancelled
 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) /
  Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ)
v
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[8] /
  Julia Goerges(GER)[8]

Cancelled
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
def.
Peter Ashley (GBR)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Barbara Haas (AUT)
def.
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Antonia Lottner (GER)
def.
Georgina Sellyn (GBR)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
def.
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
v
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
1-0 Suspended
Postponed
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Harriet Dart (GBR) /
  Pippa Horn(GBR)
v
Olga Doroshina (RUS) /
  Katerina Siniakova(CZE)

Cancelled
 Girls' Doubles - 1st Round
Varvara Flink (RUS) /
  Antonia Lottner(GER)
v
Lana Rush (GBR) /
  Georgina Sellyn(GBR)

Cancelled
TBA
TBD
Not Before:4:00 PM
 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[4] /
  Nadia Petrova(RUS)[4]
v
Serena Williams (USA) /
  Venus Williams(USA)

Cancelled
Not Before:4:00 PM
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Chris Guccione (AUS) /
  Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)
v
Scott Lipsky (USA) /
  Rajeev Ram(USA)

Cancelled
Not Before:4:00 PM
 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) /
  Olivier Rochus(BEL)
v
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[5] /
  Horia Tecau(ROU)[5]

Cancelled
Not Before:5:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Round
Kenneth Skupski (GBR) /
  Melanie South(GBR)
v
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[3] /
  Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[3]

Cancelled