*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. By continuing to use the site, you acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
Wimbledon: 25 June - 8 July 2012

Schedule of Play

  • Qualifying Day:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Print Qualifying Day 1: Monday 18 June
Revised (Court Change)
R: Court 1
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Wayne Odesnik (USA)[20]
def.
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
3-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
def.
Augustin Gensse (FRA)[29]
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)[25]
def.
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
def.
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
def.
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Complete
R: Court 2
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Tim Smyczek (USA)
def.
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)[6]
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
def.
Daniel Brands (GER)[2]
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Martin Fischer (AUT)
def.
Stefan Seifert (GER)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
def.
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-0 6-7(5) 6-4
Complete
R: Court 3
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Matteo Viola (ITA)
def.
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Michael Yani (USA)
def.
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
3-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Simon Greul (GER)
def.
Gastao Elias (POR)
7-6(6) 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Thiago Alves (BRA)[27]
def.
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4
Complete
R: Court 4
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Romain Jouan (FRA)
def.
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-4 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Menendez-MacEiras (ESP)
def.
Jan Hernych (CZE)
4-6 7-6(10) 10-8
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)[13]
def.
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
def.
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)[12]
6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Complete
R: Court 5
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra (FRA)[22]
def.
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Joao Sousa (POR)[28]
def.
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
def.
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
def.
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
6-4 6-1
Complete
R: Court 6
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Peter Torebko (GER)
def.
Michael Berrer (GER)[7]
7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maxime Authom (BEL)
def.
Rik De Voest (RSA)[26]
6-3 1-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
def.
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
7-6(2) 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)[19]
def.
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3
Complete
R: Court 7
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Robert Farah (COL)
def.
Javier Marti (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)[18]
def.
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
def.
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
def.
Vincent Millot (FRA)
7-5 6-3
Complete
R: Court 8
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ryan Sweeting (USA)[21]
def.
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
def.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)[14]
6-3 5-7 11-9
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
def.
Franco Skugor (CRO)
6-4 7-6(5)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
Bobby Reynolds (USA)[3] /
  Izak Van Der Merwe(RSA)[3]
def.
Karol Beck (SVK) /
  Lovro Zovko(CRO)
6-3 6-4
Complete
R: Court 9
TBD
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jesse Levine (USA)[5]
def.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Zopp (EST)[1]
def.
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Complete
R: Court 10
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
def.
Martin Alund (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
def.
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
7-6(2) 5-7 11-9
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
def.
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
6-4 6-0
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marcel Felder (URU)
def.
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-0 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) /
  Daniel Brands(GER)
v
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)[6] /
  John Peers(AUS)[6]

Postponed
R: Court 11
TBD
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)[17]
def.
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)[31]
def.
George Morgan (GBR)
6-0 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Denis Kudla (USA)
def.
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)[15]
4-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
R: Court 12
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dustin Brown (GER)
def.
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-3 2-2 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[24]
def.
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
7-5 Ret.
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)[32]
def.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Minar (CZE)
def.
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger (GER) /
  Tobias Kamke(GER)
def.
Nicholas Monroe (USA)[7] /
  Simon Stadler(GER)[7]
7-6(6) 6-3
Complete
R: Court 13
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[9]
def.
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
def.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[23]
6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
R: Court 14
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Stephane Robert (FRA)
def.
Edward Corrie (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ze Zhang (CHN)
def.
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
def.
Frederico Gil (POR)[3]
7-5 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
def.
Robby Ginepri (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)[2] /
  Sonchat Ratiwatana(THA)[2]
def.
Olivier Charroin (FRA) /
  Rameez Junaid(AUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Complete
R: Court 15
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Brian Baker (USA)[11]
def.
Radu Albot (MDA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
Lewis Burton (GBR) /
  George Morgan(GBR)
def.
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)[4] /
  Hsin-Han Lee(TPE)[4]
6-7(9) 6-1 13-11
Complete
R: Court 16
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
def.
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Chris Eaton (GBR)
def.
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
def.
Liam Broady (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)[10]
def.
Luke Bambridge (GBR)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
David Rice (GBR) /
  Sean Thornley(GBR)
v
Adrian Menendez-MacEiras (ESP)[8] /
  Philipp Oswald(AUT)[8]

Postponed
R: Court B
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Peter Polansky (CAN)
def.
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
def.
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
def.
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 5-7 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Michael Russell (USA)[4]
def.
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
Andre Begemann (GER)[5] /
  Igor Zelenay(SVK)[5]
def.
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) /
  Jurgen Zopp(EST)
4-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
R: Court C
11:00 AM
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Rajeev Ram (USA)[8]
def.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
def.
Julio Silva (BRA)
2-6 6-2 6-4
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
James Duckworth (AUS)
def.
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)[16]
6-3 7-6(0)
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
def.
Antonio Veic (CRO)[30]
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - 1st Round
Rik De Voest (RSA) /
  Adil Shamasdin(CAN)
def.
John Paul Fruttero (USA)[1] /
  Raven Klaasen(RSA)[1]
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Complete